Sports

Prep football: SoCal and NorCal Regional results and State Championship schedule

FOOTBALL

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday

Division 1-AA: San Diego Lincoln 37, Sierra Canyon 14

Division 2-AA: Chula Vista Mater Dei 22, Downey 21

Division 3-AA: San Jacinto 49, San Diego University City 45

Division 4-AA: Northwood 10, Delano Kennedy 7

Division 5-AA: Muir 33, Blythe Palo Verde Valley7

Division 6-AA: Escondido Classical Academy 34, Lancaster 14

Saturday, 6 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-A: Bakersfield Liberty (11-2) at Yorba Linda (14-0)

Division 2-A: Etiwanda (9-5) at El Cajon Granite Hills (11-2)

Division 3-A: Laguna Hills (13-1) at Birmingham (9-4), 7 p.m.

Division 4-A: Granada Hills (11-2) at Laguna Beach (11-3)

Division 5-A: Shafter (10-4) at Walnut (11-3)

Division 6-A: Granada Hills Kennedy (9-5) at San Gabriel (10-3)

Division 7-A: Whittier Christian (10-4) at Crenshaw (6-7)

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL BOWL GAMES

Friday

Division 1-AA: Concord De La Salle 17, Folsom 14

Division 2-AA: Oakland McClymonds 49, Lemoore 35

Division 3-AA: Sacramento Grant 36, El Cerrito 7

Division 4-AA: Escalon 42, Chico Pleasant Valley 20

Division 5-AA: Hughson 32, Ripon Christian 28

Division 6-AA: San Jose Santa Teresa 30, Palo Alto 20

Saturday, 6 p.m. unless noted

Division 1-A: Manteca (11-1) at Pittsburg (11-2)

Division 2-A: Kentfield Marin Catholic (13-0) at Danville San Ramon Valley (11-2)

Division 3-A: Fairfield Vanden (12-1) vs. San Jose Bellarmine (7-6) at San Jose CC

Division 4-A: Atherton Menlo (8-5) at Novato San Marin (11-2)

Division 5-A: Lakeport Clear Lake (12-1) at Orland (13-0)

Division 6-A: Atascadero (9-4) at Colusa (10-2)

= = = =

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BOWL GAMES

Saturday (Dec. 3)

Division 7-AA: Pinole Valley (8-4) at Mendota (9-5), 6 p.m.

at Saddleback College

Friday, Dec. 9

Division 2-AA: Chula Vista Mater Dei (10-4) vs. Oakland McClymonds (12-1), 4 p.m.

Division 1-AA: San Diego Lincoln (12-1) vs. Concord De La Salle (10-3), 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10

Division 2-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, noon

Division 1-A: SOUTH vs. NORTH, 4 p.m.

Open Division: St. John Bosco (12-1) vs. San Mateo Serra (13-0), 8 p.m.

Remaining games, Saturday, Dec. 10, 6 p.m. unless noted

Division 3-AA: San Jacinto (13-2) at Sacramento Grant (11-2)

Division 3-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Division 4-AA: Northwood (14-1) at Escalon (12-3)

Division 4-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Division 5-AA: Muir (9-6) at Hughson (12-2)

Division 5-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Division 6-AA: Escondido Classical Academy (11-3) at San Jose Santa Teresa (9-5)

Division 6-A: SOUTH at NORTH

Division 7-A: SOUTH at San Francisco Lincoln (9-3), 1 p.m.

File source

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close