USA News

Orange County scores and player stats for Wednesday, April 27

Support our high school sports coverage by becoming a digital subscriber. Subscribe now


Scores and stats from Orange County games on Wednesday, April 27.


Click here for details about sending your team’s scores and stats to the Register.


WEDNESDAY’S SCORES

GIRLS DIVING

CIF-SS FINAL

Division 1 (Springboard)

1) Taylor Fox (San Juan Hills) 559.10

2) Sheridan Smith (Santa Margarita) 485.90

3) Ella Roselli (Mater Dei) 472.75

4) Molly Brascia (Capo Valley) 452.95

5) Avery Giese (San Juan Hills) 449.70

6) Savannah Watts (San Juan Hills) 446.55

7) Mackenzie Kim (Diamond Bar) 438.55

8) Amanda Wong (Foothill) 427.35

9) Charlie Spittle (Santa Margarita) 422.70

10) Emi Machida (La Canada) 410.70

11 Ashley Lanak (Mater Dei) 401.15

BOYS DIVING

CIF-SS FINAL

Division 1 (Springboard)

1) Maksymilian Sawoniewicz (La Canada) 543.00

2) Chase Shipp (Laguna Beach) 486.95

3) Rhys Davies (Dana Hills) 483.90

4) Cole Underwood (San Clemente) 430.55

5) Breck Titus (JSerra) 411.30

6) Ian Asuncion-Duong (Santa Margarita) 389.30

7) Thomas Matheis (Tesoro) 369.70

8) Caden Diehl (Dana Hills) 308.30

9) Aaron Samidon (Troy) 182.85

SOFTBALL

TRINITY LEAGUE

Orange Lutheran 10, Rosary 5

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

Villa Park 1, Canyon 0

Esperanza 13, Foothill 2

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

Yorba Linda 7, Brea Olinda 2

GARDEN GROVE LEAGUE

La Quinta 12, Loara 2

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Valencia 13, Crean Lutheran 10

ORANGE LEAGUE

Magnolia 10, Santa Ana Valley 0

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Buena Park 4, Sonora 3

ORANGE COAST LEAGUE

Calvary Chapel 15, Costa Mesa 0

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

El Toro 8, San Clemente 3

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Segerstrom 10, Godinez 0

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Northwood 14, Laguna Hills 0

Beckman 10, Woodbridge 5

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Aliso Niguel 12, Dana Hills 0

BASEBALL

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

El Dorado 2, Canyon 1

NONLEAGUE

Laguna Beach 2, Edison 1

Canyon Springs 9, Sage Hill 0

Los Alamitos 3, Marina 2

GOLDEN WEST LEAGUE

Westminster 3, Godinez 1

ACADEMY LEAGUE

Fairmont Prep 10, Tarbut V’Torah 9

FREEWAY LEAGUE

Sonora 19, Buena Park 5

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE

Woodbridge 5, Laguna Hills 2

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Dana Hills 8, Tesoro 2

File source

Tags
Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close